Admission calendar

Summer session,
Master's level

 

1. Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science

  • July 18-19Registration period
  • July 20Written tests of the admission exam
  • July 20Posting results of written tests
  • July 20 Filing appeals against the specialisation written test
  • July 20 Solving appeals
  • July 20 Posting results of admission exam
  • July 21 Confirmation of place
  • July 21 Posting results of admission exam following confirmations
  • July 22 Payment of tuition fee by the candidates admitted on tuition following confirmations
  • July 22 Filing requests for a place made available following confirmations
  • July 22Posting the list of candidates distributed upon request on the available places
  • July 24 Confirmation of places by candidates distributed upon request
  • July 24Posting final results

2. Faculty of Physics

  • July 17-21Registration of candidates
  • July 24 Interview
  • July 24 Posting results
  • July 25 Appeals and Posting results following appeals
  • July 26-28 Confirmation of place and redistribution of places
  • July 31Posting final results

3. Faculty of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

  • July 12-15 and July 17-19 Registration of candidates
  • July 20 Interview
  • July 21 Posting results
  • July 22-23Filing and solving appeals Posting results following appeals
  • July 24-26 First stage of confirmation of place for admitted candidates
  • July 26 Posting results following the first stage of confirmation
  • July 27 The second stage of confirmation of place by candidates admitted following the redistribution on vacant places remaining after the first stage of confirmation
  • July 28 Posting results following the second stage of confirmation
  • July 31 Posting final results

4. Faculty of Biology and Geology

  • July 12-14, July 15, July 17-19 Registration of candidates
  • July 20-21 Interview
  • July 24 Posting results
  • July 25-26 Confirmation of place
  • July 26 Redistribution of remaining available places
  • July 27-28 Confirmation of place following redistributions
  • July 28 Posting final results

5. Faculty of Geography

  • July 12-18 (except for Sunday) Registration of candidates
  • July 19 Interview
  • July 20 Posting initial results
  • July 21-25 (except for Sunday) Confirmation of place
  • July 26 Posting initial results
  • July 27 Confirmation of place following redistribution
  • July 28Posting final results

6. Faculty of Environmental Science and Engineering

  • July 12-15, July 17-19 Registration of candidates
  • July 20 Interview
  • July 20 Posting interview results
  • July 21 Posting final results
  • July 22, July 24-27 Confirmation of place
  • July 28 Communication of results after confirmation Shifts and redistributions
  • July 28-29 Confirmation of place following redistributions
  • July 31 Posting final results

7. Faculty of Law

Admission is held only in the autumn session.

8. Faculty of Letters

  • July 13-15 and July 17-19Registration of candidates
  • July 21 Examination
  • July 24 Posting initial results
  • July 25 Appeals
  • July 26-28 Confirmation of places
  • July 31 Posting final results

9. Faculty of History and Philosophy

  • July 12-14 and July 17-18Registration of candidates
  • July 19-20 Examinations
  • July 21 Confirmation of place
  • July 24 Posting results

10. Faculty of Sociology and Social Work

  • July 17-22Registration of candidates
  • July 23-24 File/project assessment
  • July 25 Posting results
  • July 25-27 Confirmation of place (for candidates admitted on tuition payment of first instalment)
  • July 31 Final results

11. Faculty of Psychology and Educational Sciences

  • July 12-15 Registration of candidates
  • July 19-20 Sitting for the exam
  • July 21 Posting results
  • July 25-26Confirmation of place, submitting redistribution requests
  • July 27 Communicating results following redistributions and confirmation of place after redistributions
  • July 28 Confirmation of place following redistributions
  • July 31 Posting final results

12. Faculty of Economics and Business Administration

  • July 17-19Registration of candidates
  • July 19 Posting the list of registered candidates
  • July 20 Collection and registration of observations
  • July 20 Linguistic competence exam. Communication of results
  • July 20 Posting the admission test schedule (written test)
  • July 21-22 Admission test (written test)
  • July 21-22 Processing data, communicating results following the admission examination
  • July 22-24 Registration and solving appeals to the admission test
  • July 24 Processing data, communicating results after distribution of placesĀ 
  • July 25-27 Confirmation of place
  • July 27 Redistribution of non-confirmed places and posting results
  • July 28 Confirmation of place following redistribution
  • July 31Communication of results at the end of the admission session

13. Faculty of European Studies

  • July 12-18Registration of candidates
  • July 19 Interview
  • July 20 Posting interview results
  • July 20-26 Confirmation of place
  • July 26 Redistribution of places left available
  • July 27-30 Confirmation of place following redistribution
  • July 31Posting final results

14. Faculty of Business

  • July 12-18Registration of candidates
  • July 18Evaluation of portfolio/ career file
  • July 18 Posting initial results
  • July 18-19 Filing and solving appeals
  • July 20 Posting results following appeals
  • July 20-24 Confirmation of place
  • July 24 Redistribution of places left available
  • July 25-27 Confirmation of place following redistributions
  • July 28 Posting final results

15. Faculty of Political, Administrative and Communication Sciences

  • July 12-19Registration of candidates
  • July 20-21Interviews
  • July 22 Initial results
  • July 22-23 Appeals, submission of observations, errors, omissions
  • July 23-26 Confirmation of place
  • July 27 Redistributions
  • July 27 Results following redistributions
  • July 28-30 Confirmation of place following redistributions
  • July 31 Posting final results

16. Faculty of Physical Education and Sport

  • July 12-16Registration of candidates
  • July 17Processing data
  • July 18 Multiple choice test/ project presentation
  • July 21 Processing data and posting results
  • July 22 Appeals
  • July 22-25 Confirmation of place
  • July 25 Redistributions
  • July 26-27 Confirmation of place following redistributions
  • July 28Posting final results

17. Faculty of Orthodox Theology

  • July 12-14Registration of candidates and submission of research projects
  • July 15-18Project assessment
  • July 19 Posting results
  • July 21, 24 and 25Confirmation of place
  • July 26 Redistributions
  • July 27Posting final results

18. Faculty of Greek-Catholic Theology

  • March 1- July 10Pre-registration of candidates
  • July 12-21 Registration of candidates
  • July 22 Presentation of project
  • July 24Posting initial results
  • July 25-26 Confirmation of place
  • July 27 Posting final results

19. Faculty of Reformed Theology

  • July 17-24 (except for Sunday)Registration of candidates
  • July 25Presentation of research project
  • July 26-27 Posting results and confirmation of place
  • July 28 Posting final results

20. Faculty of Roman Catholic Theology

  • July 17-21 and July 24-26Registration of candidates
  • July 27 Project assessment/ Posting results
  • July 27-28 Confirmation of place
  • July 31 Posting final results

21. Faculty of Theatre and Television

Theatre, Film and Multimedia

  • July 17-20Registration of candidates
  • July 20 Posting the list of registered candidates
  • July 25 Examinations
  • July 26 Posting results
  • July 26-27 Confirmation of place
  • July 28Posting final results

Acting and Directing

  • July 17-20 Registration of candidates
  • July 20 Posting the list of registered candidates
  • July 25 Examinations
  • July 26 Posting results
  • July 26-27 Confirmation of place
  • July 28 Posting final results

Contemporary Theatre

  • July 17-20 Registration of candidates
  • July 20 Posting the list of registered candidates
  • July 24 Examinations
  • July 25 Posting results
  • July 26-27 Confirmation of place
  • July 28 Posting final results

Short Film

  • July 17-20 Registration of candidates
  • July 20 Posting the list of registered candidates
  • July 25 Examination
  • July 26 Posting results
  • July 26-27 Confirmation of place
  • July 28 Posting final results

Documentary filmmaking

  • July 17-20 Registration of candidates
  • July 20 Posting the list of registered candidates
  • July 25 Examination
  • July 26 Posting results
  • July 26-27 Confirmation of place
  • July 28Posting final results